image

Organizing Committee

Executive Committee

Jeffrey Wang

Congress Chairperson

Daniel K. Riew

Congress Co-Chairperson

S.Rajaskeran

Congress Co-Chairperson

Bryan Ashman

Congress Co-Chairperson

Norman Chutkan

Congress Co-Chairperson

Dino Samartzis

Congress Co-Chairperson

Asdrubal Falavigna

Regional Co-Chairperson

Juan Emmerich

Regional Co-Chairperson

Luiz Vialle

Regional Representative

Scientific Program Committee

Jeffrey Wang

Co-Chairperson

Daniel K. Riew

Co-Chairperson

Michael Grevitt

Co-Chairperson

Klaus Schnake

Co-Chairperson

Asdrubal Falavigna

Co-Chairperson

Juan Emmerich

Co-Chairperson

Regional Organizing Committee

Asdrubal Falavigna

Chairperson

Juan Emmerich

Chairperson Elect

Néstor Taboada

Education

Marcelo Valacco

Research

Jaime Segura

Community Development

Emiliano Vialle

Spine Centers and Fellowships

Antonio Machado

Regional Director

 

REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVES

Argentina
Ignacio Barrenechea
Juan Emmerich
Juan Guyot
Rodrigo Remondino
Marcelo Valacco

Bolivia
Luis Duchén
Gueider Salas
Juan Marcelo Sea Aramayo

Brazil
Luiz Gustavo da Rocha
Asdrubal Falavigna
Cristiano Menezes
Jerônimo Milano
Rafael Souza
Emiliano Vialle

Chile
Marcelo Molina
Felipe Rossel
Ratko Yurac

Colombia
Fernando Alvarado
Rodolfo Páez Gonzalez
Nelson Morales
Julián España Peña
Jaime Segura
Néstor Taboada

Cuba
Madelin Sosa Carrasco
Enrique De Jongh
Jorge Jerez
Orestes Lopez Piloto
Eduardo Albisu Santana

Ecuador
Eduardo Ordoñez
Carlos Arias Pesántez
Marcelo Ochoa Valarezo

Mexico
Sergio Castillo
Michael Dittmar
Jorge Cabrera Escamilla
Cristóbal Herrera Palacios

Peru
Carlos Cárdenas
Daniel Cauti De la Cruz
Mijail Mujica
Alfredo Vasquez Rodriguez

Venezuela
Victor Dávila C.
Nelson Cruz
Julio Rodriguez Wulff

 

SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Max Aebi, Switzerland
Mohamed Abdel-Wanis, Egypt
Emre Acaroglu, Turkey
Abdulaziz Al-Mutair, Kuwait
Khalid Alsaleh, Saudi Arabia
Muhammed Assous, Jordan
Lorin Benneker, Switzerland
Pedro Berjano, Italy
Jason Cheung, Hong Kong
Michael Daubs, USA
John DeVine, USA
Mohammad El-Sharkawi, Egypt
Juan Emmerich, Argentina
Asdrubal Falavigna, Brazil
Charles Fisher, Canada
Daniel Gelb, USA
Manabu Ito, Japan
Michael Janssen, USA
Yoshiharu Kawaguchi, Japan
Brian Kwon, Canada
Stephen Lewis, Canada
Cumhur Öner, The Netherlands
K. Daniel Riew, USA
Markus Schultheiss, Germany
Patrick Tropiano, France
Luiz Vialle, Brazil
Jeffrey Wang, USA
John Webb, United Kingdom
Chung Chek Wong, Malaysia
S. Tim Yoon, USA
Atiq Uz Zaman, Pakistan