image

Preliminary speakers list

Emre Acaroglu

Turkey

Abdulaziz Al-Mutair

Kuwait

Bryan Ashman

Australia

Giuseppe Barbagallo

Italy

Lorin Benneker

Switzerland

Sigurd Berven

USA

Chetan Bettegowda

USA

Stefano Boriani

Italy

Darrel Brodke

USA

Jens Chapman

USA

Norman Chutkan

USA

Michael Daubs

USA

Marinus De Kleuver

Netherlands

Mohammad El Sharkawi

Egypt

Juan Emmerich

Argentina



Asdrubal Falavigna

Brazil

Michael Fehlings

Canada

Charles Fisher

Canada

Ziya Gokaslan

USA

Michael Grevitt

UK

Yong Hai

China

Christoph Hofstetter

USA

Manabu Ito

Japan

Michael Janssen

USA

Frank Kandziora

Germany

JinSung Kim

South Korea

Brian Kwon

Canada

Lawrence Lenke

USA

Abhay Nene

India

Cumhur Oner

Netherlands

S. Rajasekaran

India

Laurence Rhines

USA

Daniel K. Riew

USA

Dino Samartzis

USA

Klaus Schnake

Germany

Daniel Sciubba

USA

Christopher Shaffrey

USA

Patrick Tropiano

France

Alexander Vaccaro

USA

Marcelo Valacco

Argentina

Emiliano Vialle

Brazil

Luiz Vialle

Brazil

Yan Wang

China

Jeffrey Wang

USA

John Webb

UK

Karsten Wiechert

Germany

Tim Yoon

USA

 

REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVES

Argentina
Ignacio Barrenechea
Juan Emmerich
Juan Guyot
Rodrigo Remondino
Marcelo Valacco

Bolivia
Luis Duchén
Gueider Salas
Juan Marcelo Sea Aramayo

Brazil
Luiz Gustavo da Rocha
Asdrubal Falavigna
Cristiano Menezes
Jerônimo Milano
Rafael Souza
Emiliano Vialle

Chile
Marcelo Molina
Felipe Rossel
Ratko Yurac

Colombia
Fernando Alvarado
Rodolfo Páez Gonzalez
Nelson Morales
Julián España Peña
Néstor Taboada

Cuba
Madelin Sosa Carrasco
Enrique De Jongh
Jorge Jerez
Orestes Lopez Piloto
Eduardo Albisu Santana

Ecuador
Eduardo Ordoñez
Carlos Arias Pesántez
Marcelo Ochoa Valarezo

Mexico
Sergio Castillo
Michael Dittmar
Jorge Cabrera Escamilla
Cristóbal Herrera Palacios

Peru
Carlos Cárdenas
Daniel Cauti De la Cruz
Mijail Mujica
Alfredo Vasquez Rodriguez

Venezuela
Victor Dávila C.
Nelson Cruz
Julio Rodriguez Wulff

 

SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Max Aebi, Switzerland
Mohamed Abdel-Wanis, Egypt
Emre Acaroglu, Turkey
Abdulaziz Al-Mutair, Kuwait
Lorin Benneker, Switzerland
Pedro Berjano, Italy
Michael Daubs, USA
John DeVine, USA
Mohammad El-Sharkawi, Egypt
Juan Emmerich, Argentina
Asdrubal Falavigna, Brazil
Charles Fisher, Canada
Daniel Gelb, USA
Manabu Ito, Japan
Michael Janssen, USA
Yoshiharu Kawaguchi, Japan
Brian Kwon, Canada
Stephen Lewis, Canada
Cumhur Öner, The Netherlands
K. Daniel Riew, USA
Markus Schultheiss, Germany
Patrick Tropiano, France
Luiz Vialle, Brazil
Jeffrey Wang, USA
John Webb, United Kingdom
Chung Chek Wong, Malaysia
S. Tim Yoon, USA
Atiq Uz Zaman, Pakistan